Badminton / Canterbury / Christchurch / Badminton Canterbury
IndoorPaid

Badminton Canterbury

Court count pending · Christchurch, Canterbury
PendingNot published by the operator
Badminton courts
Indoor
Environment
Paid
Access

About this club

Badminton Canterbury's hall on Pages Road; pay-and-play access via a pin-pad entry system booked through pay2play.co.nz, plus a Hall Supporter membership option. Exact court count not published on the club's own site. Needs verification.

The details

Address220 Pages Road, Wainoni, Christchurch, New Zealand
CourtsCourt count not yet published
EnvironmentIndoor
AccessPay to play
Verified byPublic sources only — unconfirmed

Top recommended badminton gear

Our picks from the badminton buying guides — chosen editorially, never by the venue and never by spend.

Contains affiliate links — disclosed, never ranked
Is Badminton Canterbury indoor or outdoor?+

Badminton Canterbury offers indoor badminton.

Is Badminton Canterbury open to the public?+

Yes — Badminton Canterbury is open to the public on a pay-to-play basis.

Where is Badminton Canterbury located?+

Badminton Canterbury is located at 220 Pages Road, Wainoni, Christchurch, New Zealand.

Explore more