Badminton / Podravska / Maribor / Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor)
Indoor

Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor)

6 indoor courts · Maribor, Podravska
6courts
Badminton courts
Indoor
Environment
Paid
Access

About this club

City-operated (Sport Maribor) multi-sport hall hosting BK Zeleznicar, BK Branik, ZTK Maribor's badminton section, and AK Poljane; 6 badminton courts confirmed on the operator's own facility page and corroborated by regional newspaper Vecer. Bookable via space rental; no public hourly rate published. Needs-verification.

The details

AddressPopoviceva ulica 10, 2000 Maribor, Slovenia
Courts6 courts
EnvironmentIndoor
AccessPay to play
Verified byPublic sources only — unconfirmed

Top recommended badminton gear

Our picks from the badminton buying guides — chosen editorially, never by the venue and never by spend.

Contains affiliate links — disclosed, never ranked
How many badminton courts does Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor) have?+

Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor) has 6 courts.

Is Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor) indoor or outdoor?+

Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor) offers indoor badminton.

Where is Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor) located?+

Dvorana ZSD Badminton (Maribor) is located at Popoviceva ulica 10, 2000 Maribor, Slovenia.

Explore more