Pickleball / Maine / Sanford / Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts
Free✓ Verified 2026-09-25

Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts

3 courts · Sanford, ME
3outdoor courts
Pickleball courts
Free
Access

About this venue

Outdoor pickleball; open play Mon/Wed/Fri 9am-12pm (summer). Winter indoor play at Memorial Gym 678 Main St. Contact: 207-324-9130.

The details

Address82 High St, Sanford, ME 04073
Courts3 outdoor courts
HoursSeasonal outdoor play, May-mid September; no fixed daily hours -- mornings and afternoons per the town online activity calendar (weather/organizer dependent)
CostFree (outdoor season, May-mid September); winter play moves indoors to other town facilities at $5/day (not part of this outdoor record)
AccessFree
Verified bysanfordme.myrec.com

Top recommended pickleball gear

Our picks from the pickleball buying guides — chosen editorially, never by the venue and never by spend.

Contains affiliate links — disclosed, never ranked
How many pickleball courts does Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts have?+

Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts has 3 outdoor courts.

How much does it cost to play at Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts?+

Free (outdoor season, May-mid September); winter play moves indoors to other town facilities at $5/day (not part of this outdoor record)

Is Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts open to the public?+

Yes — Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts is open to the public at no charge.

What are Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts's hours?+

Seasonal outdoor play, May-mid September; no fixed daily hours -- mornings and afternoons per the town online activity calendar (weather/organizer dependent)

Where is Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts located?+

Carpentier Park Pickleball Courts is located at 82 High St, Sanford, ME 04073.

Explore more